Lauren Ashley Willhoit

Willhoit, circa 2022; Tattoo on Willhoit's abdomen

  • Missing Since 12/30/2022
  • Missing From Melrose Park, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a green, black and tan camouflage-print fleece sweatshirt and sunglasses with clear frames.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Willhoit has a tattoo of a heart under her left eye and a tattoo of a Chinese symbol on her abdomen. A photo of the abdomen tattoo is posted with this case summary. One of her front teeth is broken or missing.

Details of Disappearance

Willhoit was last seen in Melrose Park, Illinois on December 30, 2022. She may have been traveling to Franklin Park, Illinois. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cook County Sheriff's Police Department 708-865-6244

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2024; casefile added.