Lauren Elisabeth Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/19/2021
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/29/2002 (23)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 19, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 27, 2024; casefile added.