Lauren Elizabeth Pree
Pree, circa 2018; Some of Pree's tattoos
- Missing Since 09/20/2018
- Missing From West Frankfort, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt, black leggings and gray shoes. Carrying a black Michael Kors purse with gold studs on the lower half.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Pree has tattoos all over her body, including on her face, the side of her head, her neck, her chest and both arms and hands. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. She may dye her hair another color. Pree's ears, nose and upper lip are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Pree was last seen leaving her residence in the 800 block of west St. Louis Street in West Frankfort, Illinois on September 20, 2018. She had been asking for a ride to Mount Vernon, Illinois and may have traveled there after leaving home. She has never been heard from again.
Pree left behind twin daughters. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- West Frankfort Police Department 618-937-3197
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2021; casefile added.