Lauren Mary Steele

RESOLVED

Steele, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/05/2024
  • Missing From Carlisle, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Steele disappeared from Carlisle, Pennsylvania on August 5, 2024. In January 2026, she was located safe. Futher information about the case is unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Pennsylvania State Police 570-697-2000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2026; case resolved.