Lauren Nicole Han
Han, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/17/2018
- Missing From Waimea, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/15/1984 (41)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 100 - 110 pounds
- Medical Conditions Han may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Han was last seen on the Kauai Bus heading west from Waimea, Hawaii, towards Kekaha, on August 17, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-1711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2019; casefile added.