Laurie Ann Pineda
RESOLVED

Pineda, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
11/14/2004
-
Missing From
Kyle, Texas
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Pineda disappeared from Kyle, Texas on November 14, 2004. She was trying to drive across the Blanco River when floodwaters swept her vehicle away. Pineda's passenger was rescued, but Pineda disappeared in the river. Her skull was located by a fisherman in March 2011 and identified in December.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Pineda, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/14/2004
- Missing From Kyle, Texas
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .