Laurie Louise Steiner

Steiner, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 03/15/2007
  • Missing From Ballwin, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/26/1952 (73)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 115 - 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored sweatpants or blue jeans, and possibly a dark blue or green sweatshirt with the word "Durango."
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Steiner has a scar on the instep of her foot. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Steiner was last seen in Ballwin, Missouri on March 15, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 314-615-8649

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2009; casefile added.