Lavonne Jo Miller
Miller, circa 1997
- Missing Since 12/06/1997
- Missing From Marmaduke, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/01/1964 (62)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and a wedding ring shaped like a flower with a small diamond.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen in Marmaduke, Arkansas on December 6, 1997. Her husband stated she returned home that day after visiting a friend. He fell asleep on the couch, and when he woke up later, she was gone again. Her husband stated he never saw her again, but that a few days later someone came to the residence and took some money and clothes.
The circumstances of Miller's disappearance are unclear. She left behind two children, and her husband died in 2011. Miller isn't mentioned in his obituary. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Greene County Sheriff's Office 870-236-7612
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2019; casefile added.