Lavorn Frye
Frye, circa 1991
- Missing Since 09/30/1991
- Missing From Blytheville, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/06/1971 (51)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 156 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Frye was last seen in Blytheville, Arkansas on September 30, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Blytheville Police Department 870-762-0400
- Poinsett County Sheriff's Office 870-578-5411
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2020; three pictures added.