Lawrence Albert Stanley Jr.

Stanley, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 08/04/2021
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/14/1977 (48)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stanley was last seen in Houston, Texas on August 4, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.