Lawrence Allen Stuenkel

Stuenkel, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/15/2020
  • Missing From Weston, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1943 (82)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white striped button-down shirt, khaki pants and brown shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Stuenkel suffers from dementia.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 2016 Lexus RX 350 with the Florida license plate number Y75BLE
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stuenkel was last seen after leaving the Cleveland Clinic Florida Hospital in the 2900 block of Cleveland Clinic Boulevard in Weston, Florida on September 15, 2020. He was driving a gold 2016 Lexus RX 350 with the Florida license plate number Y75BLE. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-764-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2021; casefile added.