Lawrence Andrew Minter
Minter, circa 2007
- Missing Since 07/09/2007
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'2, 200 - 220 pounds
- Medical Conditions Minter has a history of methamphetamine abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Minter's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Larry. He has the following tattoos: the name "Shelly" inside a heart shape on his back, a wizard on his back, a skull on his chest, a dragon on his right calf, and hooded Grim Reaper figures and a woman's face on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Minter was last seen in the area of 27th Avenue and Union Hills Drive in Phoenix, Arizona on July 9, 2007. He has never been heard from again. His car was found abandoned in the Lake Mead area after his disappearance.
Minter's family believes he may be lost and too confused to find his way home. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-534-2121
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; picture, alternate height and weight and medical conditions added.