Lawrence Anthony Zamora

Zamora, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 07/31/2013
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Zamora's nickname is Poomba.

Details of Disappearance

Zamora was last seen in the vicinity of 59th Avenue and west McDowell Road in Phoenix, Arizona on July 31, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-262-1663

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.