Lawrence Edward Crenshaw
Crenshaw, circa 2013
- Missing Since 10/01/2013
- Missing From Floyd, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'19, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, blue jeans, a belt, and boots or sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Crenshaw wears eyeglasses. He uses a walker or a staff for assistance while walking.
Details of Disappearance
Crenshaw was last seen in Floyd, Virginia on October 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Floyd County Sheriff's Office 540-745-9334
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2016; casefile added.