Lawrence Frances Quinn

Quinn, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/19/2017
  • Missing From Shepherd, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue plaid button-down shirt, tan khaki shorts and no shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Quinn was last seen in Shepherd, Texas on September 19, 2017. He shared a home with his mother on Stag Road. He apparently left via the window, leaving all his personal belongings behind, and has never been heard from again.

His family stated he had dropped out of sight in the past, living "off the grid" with friends in tents in the Conroe, Texas area, but they were unable to find him in any of his usual hangouts after his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • San Jacinto County Sheriff's Office 936-653-4367

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 27, 2018; picture added.