Lawrence Olmstead
Olmstead, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/19/1998
- Missing From Adams County, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/20/1981 (44)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Olmstead was last seen in Adams County, Colorado on May 19, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Adams County Sheriff's Office
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2017; casefile added.