Lawrence Smocke Harris

Harris, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/27/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1958 (67)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 180 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri at 7:00 p.m. on April 27, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.