Le-Thuy Thi Tran
Tran, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/31/2012
- Missing From Harvey, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 12/10/1966 (56)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2009 Toyota Camry with the California license plate number 6DXT129 and the vehicle identification number 4T4BE46K49R063216
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tran's nickname is Cathy.
Details of Disappearance
Tran was last seen in Harvey, Louisiana on January 31, 2012. She had been gambling in Biloxi, Mississippi and had returned to Louisiana on January 15. She apparently left town two weeks later and has never been heard from again.
Tran may be driving a gray 2009 Toyota Camry with the California license plate number 6DXT129 and the vehicle identification number 4T4BE46K49R063216. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2013; casefile added.