Le Tung Dinh
Dinh, circa 1996
- Missing Since 02/04/1996
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/01/1958 (67)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and light blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Dinh is mentally disabled due to a head injury. He is incapable of caring for himself.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dinh is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Dinh was last seen at his apartment in San Diego, California on February 4, 1996. He was standing in the doorway looking outside. His mother left the room for a few minutes and when she returned, he wasn't there anymore. He has never been heard from again.
Dinh lived with his Vietnamese-speaking parents at the time of his disappearance. The police have since lost touch with them. Dinh's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2012; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.