Lea Ann Zeigler

Zeigler, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 09/08/2010
  • Missing From High Point, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, green eyes. Zeigler may use the last names Delap, Delapp and/or Delay.

Details of Disappearance

Zeigler was last seen by her sister in High Point, North Carolina on September 8, 2010. She had been homeless for several years by that time, staying in various homeless camps in and around the state, but kept in contact with her sister every couple of weeks. After September 2010, no one ever heard from her again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • High Point Police Department 336-887-7811

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2013; casefile added.