Lea Anna Allen
Allen, circa 1982
- Missing Since 03/16/1982
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Allen may use the alias names Lea Ann Allen and/or Lea Ann Horseman.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Cincinnati, Ohio on March 16, 1982. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Cincinnati Police Department 513-352-6943
- Ohio Bureau of Criminal Investigation 740-845-2419
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2019; casefile added.