Lea Ziegler

Ziegler, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 08/01/2010
  • Missing From High Point, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 147 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ziegler was last seen at the Travel Inn Express on West Green Drive in High Point, North Carolina on August 1, 2010. She has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, she wasn't reported missing until March 2011. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • High Point Police Department 336-883-3224

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2025; casefile added.