Leah Ann Rutherford

Rutherford, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 02/08/2018
  • Missing From Louisville, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 100 - 125 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Rutherford suffers from mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rutherford may use the last name Lawhorn.

Details of Disappearance

Rutherford was last seen in Louisville, Kentucky on February 8, 2018. She has never been heard from again. She has never gone such a long time before without getting in touch with her family. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Louisville Metro Police Department 502-574-7111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2019; casefile added.