Leah Dale McKinney

McKinney, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 01/28/2002
  • Missing From Somerset, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, black pants and black heeled boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. McKinney wears eyeglasses or contact lenses. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

McKinney was last seen in Somerset, Kentucky on January 9, 2002, but she was last heard from by telephone on either January 28 or January 29. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Somerset Police Department 606-678-5176

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2011; casefile added.