Leah Jeannine White
White, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/15/2024
- Missing From Anderson, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/07/1972 (53)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. White may use the middle name Jeanne or the last names Hightower and/or Jensen. She is missing multiple teeth. She has a tattoo of a butterfly on her back and a tattoo of the word "Chance" on her chest.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen in Anderson, California on February 15, 2024, after she was released from the Shasta County Jail. She has never been heard from again. White was reported missing on April 22. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance, and was known to frequent Redding, California as well as Anderson. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Anderson Police Department 530-378-6600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.