Leanne Cleo Eller
Eller, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/15/2017
- Missing From Garberville, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/07/1976 (45)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Eller's hair was dyed ash-brown at the time of her disappearance, and cut to just below her shoulders.
Details of Disappearance
Eller's family last saw her in Garberville, California on June 15, 2017. She lived off Twin Trees Road in the Benbow area. It's possible she hitched a ride to Whitethorn Construction and later to Shelter Cove. She has never been heard from again.On July 26, Eller's boyfriend called her mother to ask if she'd seen her, saying Eller had left without most of her belongings over a week earlier and he hadn't heard from her since then. Neither had her family. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Department 707-445-7439
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2018; casefile added.