Leanne Marie Wegge
Wegge, circa 2018
- Missing Since 06/05/2018
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/18/1970 (54)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Wegge has burn scars covering 67% of her body. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Wegge was last seen in the 2700 block of northwest South River Drive in Miami, Florida on June 5, 2018. She left her residence at Paradise Trailer Park after an argument with her boyfriend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Police Department 305-603-6640
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2020; details of disappearance updated.