Ledian Campos-Frometa
Campos-Frometa, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/23/2017
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/15/1973 (51)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Campos-Frometa has a chip in his two upper front teeth, creating a gap shaped like a triangle, and a protruding hernia in his groin area. He has a tattoo of a compass on his left shoulder and a tattoo of dragons on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Campos-Frometa was last seen in Miami, Florida on May 23, 2017, when a relative dropped him off at a barbershop along Coral Way. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2019; seven pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.