Lee A. Turner
RESOLVED
Turner, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
04/30/2009
-
Missing From
Grandview, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 60 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
TurnerĀ disappeared from Grandview, Missouri on April 30, 2009. In June 2010; his body was found inside his truck in forty yards off a boat ramp in Longview Lake. Authorities stated Turner was depressed at the time of his disappearance and they're treating his death as a possible suicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Turner, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/30/2009
- Missing From Grandview, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 60 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .