Lee Allen Tindall
Tindall, circa 2018
- Missing Since 10/31/2018
- Missing From Farmington, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/15/1966 (58)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tindall was last seen in Farmington, Missouri on October 31, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Francois County Sheriff's Department 573‐756‐3252
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2023; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.