Lee Anthony Funderburk

Funderburk, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/25/2016
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/19/1971 (51)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Funderburk's ear is pierced, and he had a thin mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: a skull and crossbones with the word "Hell Raiser" on his left arm, a man in a coat and the words "Death Before Dishonor" on his right arm, a dragon and the words "Thug Lord" on his back, and the words "Maddie RIP" and praying hands on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Funderburk was last seen on Clairmore Place in Charlotte, North Carolina on March 25, 2016. He has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing on May 31. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2018; casefile added.