Lee Darwood Minner Jr.
Minner, circa 1989
- Missing Since 05/01/1989
- Missing From Baycliff, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/08/1920 (105)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Minner is classified as disabled.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White van
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Minner was last seen at his residence in Baycliff, Texas on May 1, 1989. An unidentified White male was helping Minner get into a White van at the time. Minner disappeared afterwards and has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Louisiana. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Galveston County Sheriff's Office 409-766-2322
Source Information
. .