Lee Jasper Fenner
Fenner, circa 2003
- Missing Since 07/29/2003
- Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black salt-and-pepper hair, brown eyes. Fenner has a receding hairline.
Details of Disappearance
Fenner was last seen in Washington D.C. at approximately 3:50 p.m. on July 29, 2003. He has never been heard from again. He resided in the 600 block of I Street southeast at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-3962
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2004.