Lee Pasquelle Woodard
Woodard, circa 1987
- Missing Since 08/15/1987
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/25/1945 (80)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Woodard is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Woodard lived in the 1300 block of Eastland Avenue in Nashville, Tennessee in 1987. He was last seen on August 15, 1987, but he was not reported missing until May 7, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Metro Nashville Police Department
- 615-880-2928
- 615-862-7400
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2024; details of disappearance updated.