Lee Yazzie Bitson
Bitson, circa 2012
- Missing Since 12/20/2012
- Missing From St. Michael's, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Bitson is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation.
Details of Disappearance
Bitson was last seen leaving a flea market in Window Rock, Arizona on December 20, 2012. He was walking in the direction of St. Michael's, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Window Rock District 928-871-6983
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.