Lee Yazzie Jr.
Yazzie, circa 1972
- Missing Since 04/01/1972
- Missing From Cameron, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a "hippie style" chain.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Yazzie is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. He had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Yazzie was last seen by his sister in Cameron, Arizona sometime around April 1972. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Tuba City District 928-283-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2024; casefile added.