Leeann Coleene Huffman
Huffman, circa 1978
- Missing Since 06/05/1978
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/13/1948 (77)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Huffman has a scar on her left knee. She may go by her middle name, Coleene, or use the last names Collins and/or Gillespie.
Details of Disappearance
Huffman was last seen in Tampa, Florida on June 5, 1978. She has never been heard from again. Her vehicle was found parked at a Holiday Inn in Tampa three days after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8703
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2015; picture added.