Leeanne Marie Redden
Redden, circa 2013; Some of Redden's tattoos
- Missing Since 04/15/2013
- Missing From Lynn, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 09/03/1975 (47)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 100 - 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold necklace with the name "Jackie" and a silver engagement ring with one large stone surrounded by smaller stones. Usually carries a purse with makeup in it.
- Medical Conditions Redden has unspecified serious medical issues that may require medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) female. Black hair, hazel eyes. Redden's nickname is LeeLee. She sometimes dyes her hair and may have burgundy highlights in it. Her ears and navel are pierced and she has the following tattoos: a tribal sun design on her lower back, an Asian character on the back of her neck, a simple cross on her left middle finger, and the words "Forgive Me Father" in script above a large ornate cross in the center of her back. Photos of some of Redden's tattoos are posted with this case summary. She may wear eyeglasses with square black frames.
Details of Disappearance
Redden was last seen in Lynn, Massachusetts on April 15, 2013, leaving a her mother's house with a friend. She has never been heard from again. The man Redden left with was questioned after her disappearance, but said he didn't know her whereabouts; he has since died. Redden's family stated that, even if she had wanted to leave, she would never have abandoned her ten-year-old daughter. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lynn Police Department 781-477-4398
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2021; casefile added.