Leearn Coleman Jones Jr.
Jones, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/28/2024
- Missing From Vallejo, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/21/1964 (61)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, black jeans and gray and black Nike shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in Vallejo, California on October 28, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.