Lee’O Tilton Housden III
RESOLVED
Housden, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/19/2005
-
Missing From
Jasper, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Housden and his coworker, Timothy Eddings, disappeared from Jasper, Arkansas on October 19, 2005. In September 2007, their skeletal remains were found in a wooded area southwest of Jasper. William Ashworth has been charged with both men's murders.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Housden, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/19/2005
- Missing From Jasper, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .