Leigh Hobart Abel Jr.
RESOLVED

Abel, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
12/20/2001
-
Missing From
New Smyrna Beach, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 78 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
AbelĀ disappeared from New Smyrna Beach, Florida on December 20, 2001. In 2012, his skeletal remains were found in southwestern St. Johns County, Florida. Authorities believe he was the victim of a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Abel, circa 2001
- Missing Since 12/20/2001
- Missing From New Smyrna Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 78 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .