Leland Clark Torrey
RESOLVED

Torrey, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
07/27/2009
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Torrey disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on July 27, 2009. In 2011, his remains were found in a remote area southwest of Buckeye, Arizona. Foul play is not suspected in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Torrey, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/27/2009
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .