Leland Lloyd Walker

Walker, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/01/2022
  • Missing From Zuni, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1983 (41)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 190 - 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Walker has a tattoo of writing on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen in Zuni, New Mexico on September 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Zuni Tribal Police Department 505-782-4493

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.