Lemuel Robert Hall
Hall, circa 2019
- Missing Since 07/02/2019
- Missing From Cantonment, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/13/1943 (83)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 220 - 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hall wears prescription eyeglasses. Both of his legs have been amputated.
Details of Disappearance
Hall lived in the 1400 block of Chippendale Road in Cantonment, Florida. He kept in touch with family out of state on a weekly basis, and his last letter was dated July 2, 2019. He has never been heard from again. A welfare check showed Hall wasn't at home and he was reported missing on September 18 of that year. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9632
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2024; distinguishing characteristics updated.