Lena Mae Blankenship Winfree
Blankenship Winfree, circa 2023
- Missing Since 02/01/2023
- Missing From High Point, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Blankenship Winfree was last seen in High Point, North Carolina on February 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro/Guilford Crime Stoppers 336-373-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.