Lena Nicole Bryant Wolfe
Wolfe, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/25/2019
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Wolfe has an unspecified mental health condition, as well as substance abuse issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wolfe's ears are pierced. She may use her birth name, Makayla Bryant.
Details of Disappearance
Wolfe was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on December 25, 2019. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she lived in the 600 block of Westover Hills Boulevard. She had grown up in foster care and was adopted by her foster mother in 2015, at the age of seventeen.
Due to Wolfe's health conditions, there is concern for her safety. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-0729
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; middle names and picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.