Leo Edward Mispagel
Mispagel, circa 1986
- Missing Since 06/07/1986
- Missing From Reno, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/01/1929 (96)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Mispagel may use the alias Bill Reed.
Details of Disappearance
Mispagel was last seen in Reno, Nevada on June 7, 1986. He has never been heard from again and disappeared under unclear circumstances. Fresno, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Fresno, California Police Department 559-498-1414
Source Information
. .