Leo Roy Whitehead
Whitehead, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/15/2015
- Missing From Spring, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/13/1950 (75)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Whitehead has a titanium plate implanted in his leg and he may have rods implanted in his left arm. His left arm has "mangled" skin from skin grafts.
Details of Disappearance
Whitehead was last seen leaving in Spring, Texas on April 15, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 713-755-7427
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.