Leon Bell III
Leon, circa 2002; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2017)
- Missing Since 09/09/2002
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/25/1986 (39)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Leon has a burn scar on his left elbow. He may use the names Leon Bursey, Leon Ridley or Leon Wilson III.
Details of Disappearance
Leon disappeared from Dallas, Texas on September 9, 2002. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He was last seen when his mother dropped him off at Solomons Court Apartments on west Wheatland Road. Few details are available in his case. Grand Prairie, Texas police are investigating and some agencies say he disappeared from there.
Investigating Agency
- Grand Prairie Police Department 972-237-8700
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2019; age-progression updated.