Leon Duryea Jr.
Duryea, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/30/2016
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 05/03/1975 (50)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Duryea's nickname is Stoos.
Details of Disappearance
Duryea was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on May 30, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs - Southern Pueblos Agency 505-346-2448
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.